World of Lighthouses

New photos of lighthouses around the world every day

Instagram

California / Santa Cruz Breakwater llighthouse
G4001

Find all pictures of this light
Click to view full size image
      

AKA: Mark Abbott Memorial
'Photo source:www.lighthousesRus.org

Rate this file (Current rating : 5 / 5 with 2 votes)
File information
Album name:cwbash / US - California and Hawaii
Rating (2 votes):55555(Show details)
Current status (active, not active, museum etc):Active
Construction details (year of built, shape etc):1967
Height of the tower, m:12 Focal plane elevation above sea level, m:18
Light Description (light sectors, colour of the light, number of flashes etc):Flashing, 5s, 220-85 white, 85-220 no light
Range, nm:12 nm
Coordinates (in any format):36 57.0876 N 122 1.6075 W
Displayed:124 times
Date added:Mar 13, 2012
DateTime Original:2013:06:02 15:33:33
Keywords:California ; United states ; Pacific ocean ; Santa Cruz
BBCode:
Download Link:Open picture in new window
Add your comment
Anonymous comments are not allowed here. Log in to post your comment
San_Luis_Obispo4.jpg San_Luis_Obispo3.jpg California_Santa_Barbara_lighthouse_jpg.JPG Santa_Cruz.jpg 2859626595_f7a622fe9d_o.jpg 2859627309_26c56b2343_o.jpg 2860451262_264e9a43bc_o.jpg
RSS feed