World of Lighthouses

New photos of lighthouses every day

Instagram

Morbihan / Pénerf / Tour des Anglais (Ancient Lighttower)
N/A

Find all pictures of this light
Morbihan / Pénerf / Tour des Anglais (Ancient Lighttower)
The light was historic an open fire, later oillamp.
Former names: Tour Blanche and Tour de Pénerf.
Keywords: Morbihan;France;Bay of Biscay

The light was historic an open fire, later oillamp.
Former names: Tour Blanche and Tour de Pénerf.

Rate this file (No vote yet)
File information
Album name:Hans de Graaf / North and West coasts of France
Current status (active, not active, museum etc):Inactive
Construction details (year of built, shape etc):Constructed from 1540 onwards.
Height of the tower, m:15 meters
Coordinates (in any format):47.503333,-2.6325
Displayed:70 times
Date added:May 24, 2014
DateTime Original:2010:07:23 11:56:30
IPTC Keywords:Country France Lighthouses and Buoys Sailing
Keywords:Morbihan / France / Bay of Biscay
Download Picture:For registered users only
Add your comment
Anonymous comments are not allowed here. Log in to post your comment
Petite_Jument-Cochon.jpg Grande_Cochon.jpg Kerroch.jpg Tour_des_Anglais_daymark.jpg Tour_des_Anglais.jpg Phare_de_Pen_Lan.jpg Quiberon_-_Phare.jpg